Same Great People and Services but now with

More Pump Technologies

Formerly

If you are looking for Bourgeois industries, you have found us. And now we are part of ProFlow Pumping Solutions extended family of fluid-handling solution providers.

Have questions about this change?

Consistently Delivering

Quality "Pump-Centric" Solutions

ProFlow Pumping Solutions, formerly Bourgeois Industries, is a “pump-centric” specialty fabrication and machine shop as well as a provider of a wide variety of pump and related technology. Expert repairs are also a big part of what we do and we are an authorized service center for TOYO pumps.
Our full service custom fabricators have the ability to take any project from concept to completion. Although we are a smaller company, we are now affiliated with a much larger pump-centric distributor, manufacturer and repair center which allows us to better provide our customers with unmatched service and quality products.
Our inside team are OSHA and MSHA trained to insure that you not only get great service and quality products, but you get it on time and on budget. From ProFlow you get excellent personalized service!

Certifications & Training

  • DNV 2.7-1 Certified
  • AWS D1.1 Certified
  • MSHA Trained
  • OSHA Trained

Custom Fabrication

Your specs built your way, professionally!
Learn More

Repairs

Not only xpert diagnostics to get to the root of your problem, but also the engineering and fabrication ability to fix even your most challenging repair problems.
Learn More

Pumping Technologies

We offer a full complement of pumps, seals and related equipment from some of the biggest names in the industry.
Learn More

Want to learn more? Contact us today!

ProFlow began in the greater Chicagoland area back in 1996 and still houses it’s headquarters there because of it’s convenient, centralized location.

Your Pump, Seal, Repair Company

Call: (877) 434-3700
Email: info@proflow.co
Chicago Area – Headquarters/Repair Shop
2850 West 139th Street Blue Island IL 60406
Louisiana – Branch Office
206 Thru-Way Park Road Broussard LA 70518
Chicago Area – New Product Center
12635 Hamlin Court Alsip IL 60803
Odessa – Branch Office
Odessa, TX 79763

Click below to read a letter from our owner and president about COVID-19.